Academy Archery Club

Tournament Scores


3rd Leg of the 2021 Triple Crown

MENS LONG 18-59


BILL PELLEGRINO 380
JAKE BEAR 372
DOUGO WENTZEL 367
MICHAEL WILLY 352
JAMES BEAR 348
NICHOLAS BARTELS 337
DEREK FRASER 337
CRAIG DOLD 336
BERND PETERSON 333
RICHARD GARRITSON 332
JOHN LEWIS 331
DONOVON JONES 331
JUSTIN CHIDESTER 321
ROBERT KAUP 319
CLINTON VELASQUEZ 319
MATT JANZIK 313
TRISTAN DOHRMANN 310
CHAD FIEBER 309
JARAD JENKINS 306
BLAKE CROWE 305
ROBBIE TRUJILLO 304
SAMUEL WESTFALL 302
GAVIN HEBBERD 300
MIKE POPLAWSKI 297
CALEB UTTER 288
ALEK MALONE 273
JOSEPH DOHRMANN 270
AUSTIN BURNS 254
ZACHARY COOPER 241
MATT GREENE 237
MARK BARNER 236
ALEX FISCHER 235
JAMES LOVEWELL 234
MERYL DOHRMANN 230




MEN LONG 60+


SCOTT RODGERS 333
DOUG LYONS 323
LEE IORG 320
JAMES VELASQUEZ 298
DAN THORENSON 296
JOHN BURNSIDE 295
STEVEN CAMPBELL 292
BILL STALZER 267
DAVID DAVERN 243




MENS TRAD SHORT 18-59


KYLE HENDRICKS 308
CHASE POWERS 302
MICHAEL HENNESSY 226
ERIK HEIKKENEN 197




MENS TRAD SHORT 60+


LARRY HANSEN 200
SCOTT WARD 197




FEMALE TRAD SHORT


KENZIE FIEBER 343


2nd Leg of the 2021 Triple Crown

Below are the scores for those who turned in cards. Verified scores are for the the folks who turned in two independently scored and signed scorecards.

Full Name Score
Veri-
fied
Sex
Distance
Class
Age
Class
Equipment
Class
Bartels, Nicholas 369 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Dold, Craig 358 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
PENBERTHY, DIRK 358 Y Male Short Course 18 to 59 Compound
Chase, Christopher 356 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Garritson, Richard 356 N Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Kaup, Robert 349 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Willie, Michael 349 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Norman, Phil 349 N Male   Long Course      18 to 59   Compound
Frank, John 344 N Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Poplawski, Mike 343 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Hebberd, Gavin 341 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Peterson, Ben 340 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Fraser, Derek 339 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Bear, Jake 338 Y Male   Long Course 18 to 59   Compound
Oldham, Jared 338 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Jones, Donovan 337 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Vega, Frank 337 Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Lewis, John 336 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Velasquez, Clinton 332 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Becka, James 322 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
HOVANEC, KURT 321 Y Male Long Course 60+ Compound
Musick, Mark 320 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Weber, Steven 320 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Westfall, Samuel 311 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Lyons, Doug 309 Y Male Long Course 60+ Compound
Fieber, Chad 309 N Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Janzik, Matt 309 N Male Short Course 18 to 59 Compound
Rodgers, Scott 306 Y Male Long Course 60+ Compound
Velasquez, James 306 Y Male Long Course 60+ Compound
Penberthy, Jeanne 304 Y Female Short Course 18 to 59 Compound
Fieber, Kenzie 304 N Female Short Course 17 to 10 Compound
Dohrmann, Tristan 298 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Bear, James 297 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Brown, Cameron 295 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Trujillo, Robbie 283 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Davern, David 277 Y Male Long Course 60+ Compound
Hendricks, Kyle 275 Y Male Short Course 18 to 59 Traditional
Wiseman, Paul 271 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Hunt, Terron 270 N Male   Long Course      18 to 59   Compound
Lovewell, James 270 N Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Powers, Chase 266 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Traditional
Anderson, Craig 265 N Male Short Course 60+ Compound
Hansen, Larry 264 Y Male Short Course 60+ Traditional
Greene, Matt 263 N Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Iorg, Lee 262 N Male Long Course 60+ Compound
Greene, Ella 259 N Female Fun Course 17 to 10 Compound
Dohrmann, Meryl 258 Y Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Dohrmann, Joseph 245 Y Male Short Course 17 to 10 Compound
Thomas, Wilson 229 Y Male Fun Course 60+ Compound
Westfall, Tara 211 Y Female Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Barner, Mark 211 N Male Long Course 18 to 59 Compound
Penberthy, Max 209 Y Male Short Course 17 to 10 Compound
Fraser, Isabelle 208 Y Female Fun Course 9 and Under
Oldham, Owen 192 Y Male Short Course 9 and Under Compound
Penberthy, Jason 188 Y Male Short Course 17 to 10 Compound
Martinez, Richell 182 Y Male Short Course 18 to 59 Traditional
Sharrar, Larry 179 N Male Short Course 60+ Compound
Hennessy, Michael 169 Y Male Short Course 18 to 59 Traditional
Heikkenen, Erik 165 Y Male Short Course 18 to 59 Traditional
Teubner, Mike 137 N Male Short Course 18 to 59 Traditional
Martinez, Ryan 109 Y Male Short Course 17 to 10 Traditional
Wiseman, Max 73 Y Male Fun Course 9 and Under    Compound


1st Leg of the 2021 Triple Crown

The 16 scores below are verified. These are the folks who turned in two independently scored and signed scorecards

(I'll do a better job of explaining the rules for the 2nd and 3rd Legs - Bob Garrett)


Full Name Score
Vali-
dated?
Sex
Distance
Class
Age
Group
Equip-
ment
Pellegrino, Bill 287      Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
McDowell, Joshua 286
Male

Long Course 

Adult Comp
Lyons, Doug 284      Y Male Short Course Senior Comp
Speldrich, Joachim 279
Male Long Course Adult Comp
Mitchell, Ron 273 Y Male Short Course Senior Comp
PENBERTHY, DIRK 273 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
Wentzel, Dougo 272 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
Chase, Christopher 264 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Chidester, Justin 260 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Greene, Matt 260 Male Short Course Adult Comp
Lovewell, James 260 Male Short Course Adult Comp
Fraser, Derek 259 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Bartels, Nicholas 254 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
Vega, Frank 253 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Holland, Anna 251 Y Female Short Course Senior Comp
Pavek, Richard 251 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Velasquez, Clint 251 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Mannion, Steve 249 Y Male Short Course Adult Comp
Poplawski, Michael 248 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
Velasquez, James 247 Male Long Course Senior Comp
Fieber, Chad 243 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Johnson, Brandon 243 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Littrell, Patrick 239 Male Fun Adult Comp
Dold, Craig 237 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
Rodgers, Scott 237 Male Long Course Senior Comp
Day, Randy 236 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Oldham, Jared 236 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Lewis, John 234 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Westfall, Samuel 234 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Weber, Steven 233 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Barner, Mark 230 Male Short Course Adult Comp
Fieber, Kenzie 230 Female Short Course Youth Comp
Jones, Donavon 228 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
Garritson, Richard 228 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Hovanec, Kurt 228 Male Long Course Senior Comp
Bear, James 225 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
Havro, Kenneth 225 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
Hebberd, Gavin 224 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Gaby, Matthew 223 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Becka, James 215 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Hunt, Terron 215 Male Long Course Adult Comp
John, Frank 214 Male Long Course Adult Comp
NORMAN, Phillip 209 Male Long Course Adult Comp
brown, cameron 208 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Kaup, Robert 207 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
Utter, Caleb 207 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Dohrmann, Tristan 205 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
Hendricks, Kyle 202 Male Short Course Adult Trad
Edwards, Paul 201 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Bear, jake 199 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
Hugelmann, Matthew 198 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Davern, David 195 Male Fun Senior Comp
Dohrmann, Meryl 194 Y Male Long Course Adult Comp
stalzer, bill 194 Male Long Course Senior Comp
Knight, Zach 192 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Thoreson, Dan 191 Male Long Course Senior Comp
Hansen, Larry 188 Male Short Course Senior Trad
Bosard, Hunter 187 Male Long Course Adult Comp
NORMAN, MELINDA 181 Female Short Course Adult Trad
Cruz, Nicholas 176 Male Fun Adult Comp
Trujillo, Robbie 172 Male Long Course Adult Comp
Anderson, Craig 164 Male Fun Senior Comp
Wilson, Thomas 154 Male Fun Senior Comp
Martinez, Richell 151 Male Short Course Adult Trad
Johnson, C 149 Male Short Course Adult Comp
Kirschbaum, Gene 147 Male Short Course Senior Trad
McCune, Kjerstin 143 Female Short Course Adult Trad
Aldridge, Stuart 127 Male Short Course Senior Trad
heikkenen, erik 126 Male Short Course Adult Trad
Oldham, Owen 119 Male Short Course Youth Comp
Teubner, Mike 114 Male Short Course Adult Trad
Martinez, Ryan 92 Male Short Course Youth Trad
Ziem, Christina 90 Female Short Course Adult Trad
Hennessy, Michael 79 Male Short Course Adult Trad


Copyright © 2020 Academy Archery Club - All Rights Reserved.

"Academy Archery Club" is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization. 

5342 Sumac Drive, USAF Academy, CO 80840

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software