Log in

Academy Archery Club

Scores from Second Leg of the 2022 Triple Crown Tournament 

       

Mens Bowhunter   Mens Open   Professional   Mens Traditional  
               
Name Leg 2 Name Leg 2 Name Leg 2 Name Leg 2
Christopher Chase 413 Eddie Tseng 402 Joshua McDowell 413 Steve Marimon 364
Brandon Bogan 398 Dion Julian 394 Chad Troyer 404 Kyle Hendricks 315
Dirk Penberthy 391 Steve Weber 392 Bill Pellegrino 396 Richard Tafoya 306
Jeremy Gilbert 390 Nicholas Bartels 392 Jacob Frye 382 Chase Powers 294
Michael Willie 388 Jarad Jenkins 389 Derek Abernethy 368 Refugio Silva 271
Chad Martin 383 Will Williams 383 Dougo Wentzel 364 Darryl Woods 262
Ralph Zimmerman 383 Jake Bear 375 Craig Dold 362 Erik Heikkenen 184
Mark Berens 382 Hunter Bosard 373 Gary Klopfenstein 347 Nick Frey 148
Richard Sweatland 381 Robert Schifferdecker 363 Garrett Stickley 335 Daniel Weiss 0
Randall Swallow 380 Roberto Mercado 363 Tristan Dohrmann 331
Ben Peterson 379 Charlie Johnson 362 Isaiah Stickley 0 Senior Traditional  
Ryan Swallow 378 Luke Mize 354 Ryan Schlipf 0    
Jeff Bradley 375 Chad Fieber 350 Matthew Ault 0 Name Leg 2
Clinton Velasquez 371 Jaxon Mohr 348 Zach Stickley 0 Larry Leroy Hansen 288
Cody Long 364 Matthew Toth 343 Dan Pointon 268
Robbie Trujillo 359 Thomas Jaroszewski 342 Master   James Brewer 265
Rayden Swallow 358 Tyler Morgan 338     Manuel Lopez 222
Richard Garritson 356 Jake Engleman 331 Name Leg
Nick Hovanec 356 Christopher Vallia 328 Kurt Hovanec 355 Womens Open  
Alex Burton 354 Frank John 325 John Burnside 354    
Russell Swallow 351 Michael Mcmillen 323 Scott Rodgers 347 Name Leg 2
Ben Partridge 347 Mike Poplawski 311 Timothy Garber 341 Beth Weber 233
Aaron Torres 341 Tyler Streich 301 Pat Brodbert 337 Kaylee Geist 0
Mark Musick 330 Eric Knight 0 Gary Fooshee 335 Womens Traditional  
Chris Bowles 323 Justin Chidester 0 Russell Pitts 334    
Matt Greene 320 Robert Heckman 0 James Velasquez 322 Name Leg 2
Samuel Westfall 315 Cody Samuel 0 Doug Lyons 317 Melissa McAvoy 0
Meryl Dohrmann 292 James Bear 0 Dan Thoreson 314 Patricia McNeelege 0
Dion McGregor 292 James Leoffler 0 Marvin Mitchell 314 Youth (10-17)  
Mark Barner 270 Bailey Russell 0 David Davern 282    
Michael Nero 259 Leal Potter 0 Dennis Ferl 184 Name Leg 2
Kent Keiser 204 Tristen Sellers 0 Mike Godson 0 Kenzie Fieber 364
Gavin Steele 0 Matthew Catrain 0 William Gray 0 Issac Burton 341
Brad Baldwin 0 Jonathan Dancause 0 Leroy Sanoval 0 Jon John 319
Nathan Houser 0 David McGlaun 0 Thomas Wilson 0 Eli Johnson 282
Kristopher Childs 0 Jonathan john 0 Steven Campbell 0 Luke McGregor 273
Taylor Hix 0 Jason Johnson 0 Jason Penberthy 241
Frank Vega 0 James Lovewell 0 Womens Bowhunter   Joseph Dohrman 0
David Chain 0 Steve Mannion 0     Camron Westervelt 0
David Eichman 0 Ernest Smith 0 Name Leg 2 Max Penberthy 0
Brad Childs 0 David Pritchett 0 Jeanne Penberthy 346 Sofia Channel 0
Cody Zimmerman 0 Megan Lober 302 Alora Mufford 0
Josiah Hager 0 Savana Melton 295 Cubs  
Brad Vowles 0 Naomi Burnside 295    
Craig Wampler 0 Laura Gilbert 290 Name Leg 2
Cameron Brown 0 Anna Holland 285 Remi Willie 160
Chad Imker 0 Dayne Johnson 231 Zoe Wampler 0
Eric Silva 0 Gretchen McGregor 194 Alexander Mufford 0
Scott Patterson 0 Anne Geist 0 Avery Mufford 0
Mike Alsip 0
Ethan Mussaw 0


Tournament Scores

Copyright © 2022 Academy Archery Club - All Rights Reserved.

"Academy Archery Club" is a 501(c)3 non-profit organization. 

5342 Sumac Drive, USAF Academy, CO 80840

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software